Company lookup

Pierce Morgan Trust Management, LLC, a.k.a. Pierce Morgan Capital Management

⚠️ On the SEC PAUSE List

U.S. financial regulators have flagged this entity for soliciting investors without required registration or under false claims. Do not send money, and treat any communication from it as high risk.

SEC PAUSE List

Listed Jul 30, 2019
Unregistered Soliciting Entities

The U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission's PAUSE program lists entities that falsely claim to be U.S.-registered when soliciting investors, impersonate genuine registered firms, or pose as fictitious regulators.

Details reported by the regulator
108 Fulton Street Boston, MA 02109 Phone: 617-517-3094 Fax: 617-249-2129 Website: http://piercemorgan.us/
View the official listing at sec.gov

Been contacted by Pierce Morgan Trust Management, LLC, a.k.a. Pierce Morgan Capital Management?

If they're asking you to deposit, “verify”, or pay withdrawal fees — stop. Paste their message into Scambook's free AI checker, and read our guide to fake trading platforms to see the playbook these operations run.

Check a message free →All SEC PAUSE List companies →All warning lists →

Other companies on the SEC PAUSE List

Pinatrades
SEC PAUSE List — unregistered soliciting entitie
Pinecrest Corporation
SEC PAUSE List — unregistered soliciting entitie
Pinicle Registry
SEC PAUSE List — unregistered soliciting entitie
Pinnacle Invest Group Ltd.
SEC PAUSE List — unregistered soliciting entitie
Planoff Investment Company
SEC PAUSE List — unregistered soliciting entitie
Platform Project Investment
SEC PAUSE List — unregistered soliciting entitie
Platinum Global Associates
SEC PAUSE List — unregistered soliciting entitie
Platinum Group International
SEC PAUSE List — unregistered soliciting entitie
Plutus Private Equity LLP
SEC PAUSE List — unregistered soliciting entitie
Pointe Atlantic
SEC PAUSE List — impersonators of genuine firm
Pointe Capital Partners Inc.
SEC PAUSE List — unregistered soliciting entitie
Polarfxt
SEC PAUSE List — unregistered soliciting entitie
Porter and Rose Law
SEC PAUSE List — unregistered soliciting entitie
Porter Todd Law
SEC PAUSE List — unregistered soliciting entitie
Portfolio Investment Co. Ltd.
SEC PAUSE List — impersonators of genuine firm
Powell Financial Services
SEC PAUSE List — unregistered soliciting entitie

Company warning data is sourced from the CFTC's RED (Registration Deficient) List and the SEC's PAUSE (Public Alert: Unregistered Soliciting Entities) program — official U.S. government lists published to warn the public. Per both regulators, inclusion on these lists does not mean a court or the regulator has concluded that a violation of law has occurred. Entities with similar names may be unrelated; verify registration at NFA BASIC and FINRA BrokerCheck. Data is updated daily.

Check before you invest.

Scambook checks suspicious companies, messages, and links with AI — free on the App Store.

Download on the App Store
Scambook
ANALYZE. DETECT. STAY SAFE.

The easiest way to answer one question: is this a scam?

© 2026 Scambook. All rights reserved.Scambook gives guidance, not legal or financial advice.